top of page

DELEGATES

CBSCA MEMBER PROVIDERS

ABC Metals Group, LLC 

Alro Steel   

Bearing Bronze Limited 

Bearing Bronze Limited 

Cambridge-Lee Industries, LLC

Cambridge-Lee Industries, LLC

Christy Metals, Inc. 

Christy Metals, Inc. 

Christy Metals, Inc. 

Concast Metal Products Co.

Concast Metal Products Co.  

Farmer's Copper Ltd.   

Gindre Copper Inc.      

Gindre Copper Inc.

Greenwood Fabricating & Plating LLC

Greenwood Fabricating & Plating LLC

Hussey Copper   

Hussey Copper     

Hussey Copper 

Hussey Copper  

Lewis Brass & Copper Co.  

Lewis Brass & Copper Co.  

Morgan Bronze Products, Inc. 

Morgan Bronze Products, Inc. 

Morgan Bronze Products, Inc. 

Mueller Brass Company  

Mueller Brass Company 

NSRW, Inc. 

NSRW, Inc. 

Oakland Metal Sales  

Revere Copper Products, Inc.

Revere Copper Products, Inc.  

Revere Copper Prodcuts, Inc.

Revere Copper Products, Inc.

Revere Copper Products, Inc.

S+S Industries, Inc.    

S+S Industries, Inc.    

S+S Industries, Inc. 

Sequoia Brass & Copper 

Southern Copper & Supply Co., Inc 

Sumco Group LLC  

Sumco Group LLC  

Tecnofil SA 

Tecnofil SA   

Tecnofil SA     

Three D Metals, Inc. 

Three D Metals, Inc. 

Traxys North America

United Scrap Metal, Inc.   

United Scrap Metal, Inc.   

United Scrap Metal, Inc.

United Scrap Metal, Inc.

United Scrap Metal, Inc. 

Wieland Chase, LLC  

Wieland Chase, LLC  

Wieland Chase, LLC  

Wieland National Bronze  

Yarde/Rotax Metals

Yarde/Rotax Metals

Yarde/Rotax Metals  

Jeffery Stoner

James Krygier

Gary Silver* 

Katherine Silver 

David Goad

Enrique Leizorek    

Christy Helms   

Kristy Shelton *

Lance Shelton 

Steven Kelly  

Dean Mora

Robert Farmer 

Simon Davenport 

Michael Kissel  

Eileen Boren 

Tim Fender

Cor Groeneweg 

Charlie Morgan  

Dale Taylor

Paul Trunzo  

Luke Anderson 

Burak Gokmen

Nicholas Munsen  

Holly Rogers*

Ron Rogers

Chris Mitchell 

James Tremp 

Gidget Burnette* 

Wade Burnette 

Don McCoy

Johnny Beach  

Bob Keener

Tim Murphy 

Amy O’Shaughnessy

Mike O’Shaughnessy

Greg Andrews

David Beveridge 

Brady McClellan 

Kyle Plant

Alex Herringdon 

Scott Annen

Brandon Calvin   

Donald Commerford 

Martin Majluf  

Eric Smith  

Dennis Berry 

Matt Hutchison 

Stefan Henne 

Lizzy Dombroski  

Tom Mastandrea    

Dante Sabel*

Jamie Sabel 

Joe Smith

Alex Almario

Devin Denner 

Thomas Christie 

Michael Russo

Frederick Mone 

Dan Ogonowski 

Matt Smith  

Logansport, IN USA

Jackson, MI USA

Cambridge, ON Canada

Cambridge, ON Canada

Reading, PA USA

Reading, PA USA

Northbrook, IL USA

Northbrook, IL USA

Northbrook, IL USA

Wakeman, OH USA

Mars, PA USA

Texas City, TX USA

Greenwood, SC USA

Greenwood, SC USA

Greenwood, SC USA

Greenwood, SC USA

Leetsdale, PA USA

Leetsdale, PA USA

Leetsdale, PA USA

Leetsdale, PA USA

Middle Village, NY USA

Middle Village, NY USA

Lake Zurich, IL USA

Lake Zurich, IL USA

Lake Zurich, IL USA

Port Huron, MI USA

Port Huron, MI USA

Pelham, AL USA

Pelham, AL USA

Auburn Hills, MI USA

Rome, NY USA

Rome, NY USA

Rome, NY USA

Rome, NY USA

Rome, NY USA

Houston, TX USA

Houston, TX USA

Houston, TX USA  

Hayward, CA USA

Pelham, AL USA

Indianapolis, IN USA

Fort Wayne, IN USA

Fort Mill, SC USA

Lima, Puru

Houston, TX USA

Valley City, OH USA

Earth City, MO USA

New York, NY USA

Cicero, IL USA  

Cicero, IL USA  

Cicero, IL USA

Cicero, IL USA

Cicero, IL USA

Montpelier, OH USA

Montpelier, OH USA

Montpelier, OH USA

Roseville, MI USA

Southington, CT USA

Southington, CT USA

Southington, CT USA

CBSCA MEMBER AFFILIATES

ARL Logistics LLC 

ARL Logistics LLC 

Ian Faherty

Derek Reft 

Pittsburgh, PA USA

Pittsburgh, PA USA

NONMEMBER PROVIDERS

Alpax Inc     

Aviva Metals Inc.  

Cunova GmbH USA

Eagle Metals 

Eagle Metals   

Export Trading Group      

Franconia Industries, Inc.

Franconia Industries, Inc.

KME America Inc.  

OmniSource     

Polished Metals Limited Inc. 

RAM Recycling

RAM Recycling

Vanir Trading & Consulting LLC 

Vanir Trading & Consulting LLC 

Vanir Trading & Consulting LLC  

Rene Maistry  

Harry Libengood 

Mike Casella  

Charles Bernard 

Brian Murphy  

Lance DiFrancesco 

Alexander Dehnelt 

Agnieszka Mastandrea* 

Brian Riley

Jim Niswonger 

John Genua 

Jack Leahy 

Ted Lowery

Diego Gonzalez 

Eduardo Gonzalez 

Gustavo Gonzalez 

Houston, TX USA

Houston, TX USA

Downers Grove, IL USA

Leesport, PA USA

Leesport, PA USA

Fairfield, CT USA

Elk Grove Village, IL USA

Elk Grove Village, IL USA

Bloomingdale, IL USA

Fort Wayne, IN USA

Hillside, NJ USA

Harvey, IL USA

Harvey, IL USA

Jacksonville, FL USA

Jacksonville, FL USA

Jacksonville, FL USA

*Indicates a spouse/companion

STAFF, SPEAKERS & PARTNERS

CBSCA

CBSCA

Commodity Research Group 

Copper Development Association

Martec Group

Modern Metals

S&P Global Market Intelligence

Susan Avery, CAE

Lauren Fredrickson

Ed Meir

John Hilbert

Keith Miller

Mike D’Alexander  

Frank Hoffman

Overland Park, KS USA

Overland Park, KS USA

Darien, CT USA

Annapolis, MD USA

Brighton, MI USA

Chicago, IL USA

Washington D.C., USA

bottom of page