top of page

DELEGATES

CBSCA MEMBER PROVIDERS

COMPANY 

DELEGATE

LOCATION

ABC Metals Group, LLC 

ABC Metals Group, LLC 

ABC Metals. Inc. - Indianapolis, IN 

Alro Steel 

Bearing Bronze Limited  

Bearing Bronze Limited  

Bunting Bearings, LLC   

Bunting Bearings, LLC   

Christy Metals, Inc.    

Christy Metals, Inc.    

Earle M. Jorgensen Company    

Earle M. Jorgensen Company    

Greenwood Fabricating & Plating LLC 

Greenwood Fabricating & Plating LLC 

Greenwood Fabricating & Plating LLC   

Hussey Copper 

Industrial Metal Supply   

Lewis Brass & Copper Company 

Materion Brush Inc. 

McMurray Metals Co. 

Mueller Brass Company  

Mueller Brass Company  

Mueller Brass Company  

NSRW, Inc.   

NSRW, Inc.   

Oakland Metal Sales  

Revere Copper Products, Inc. 

Revere Copper Products, Inc. 

Revere Copper Products, Inc.

Revere Copper Products, Inc.

S+S Industries, Inc.   

S+S Industries, Inc.

S+S Industries, Inc.    

Sequoia Brass & Copper 

Sequoia Brass & Copper 

Sequoia Brass & Copper 

Sofia Med SA       

Southern Copper & Supply Co., Inc 

Southern Copper & Supply Co., Inc

Sumco Group LLC   

Sumco Group LLC   

Tecnofil SA

Tecnofil SA   

Tecnofil SA 

Three D Metals, Inc.    

Traxys North America   

Traxys North America  

United Scrap Metal, Inc.  

United Scrap Metal, Inc.  

United Scrap Metal, Inc.  

Wieland Chase, LLC 

Wieland Chase, LLC  

Wieland Chase, LLC 

Wieland Chase, LLC 

Wieland Concast

Wieland Concast

Wieland Concast

Wieland Concast

Wieland Concast

Wieland Farmers Copper  

Wieland Farmers Copper  

Wieland National Bronze 

Yarde Metals/Rotax Metals   

Yarde Metals/Rotax Metals   

Zach Matthews 

Jeffery Stoner

James Anderson 

James Krygier 

Gary Silver*  

Katherine Silver 

Jake Altstaetter  

Doug Smith 

Kristy Shelton*  

Lance Shelton

Stephanie Cota*  

Tommy Cota 

Eileen Boren    

Tim Fender

Pattie Fender*    

Paul Trunzo  

Penny Brown

Luke Anderson

Tom Hazen 

Robert McMurray  

Emily Cross*   

Matt Cross

Peter Lamb  

Gidget Burnette*   

Wade Burnette

Don McCoy     

Ashley Moore

Bob Keener   

Amy O'Shaughnessy 

Michael O'Shaughnessy    

Greg Andrews 

David Beveridge 

Brady McClellan 

Jeffrey Barnhart *

Kimberly MacFarlane 

Kyle Plant 

Dimitar Dimitrov

Alex Herringdon               

Garret Herringdon 

Scott Annen  

Brandon Calvin  

Donald Commerford 

Sandra Ortiz 

Eric Smith   

Matt Hutchison 

Daniel Feliu 

Stefan Henne

Tom Mastandrea 

Jamie Sabel

Joe Smith

Alex Almario  

Mary Almario*  

Thomas Christie

Jonelle Pollex*

Steven Kelly 

Martin Little 

Renda Little*  

Dean Mora 

Lori Marbella*

Bob Farmer 

Terrie Farmer*

Michael Russo 

Frederick Mone  

Matt Smith   

Logansport, IN USA

Logansport, IN USA

Indianapolis, IN USA

Jackson, MI USA

Cambridge, ON Canada

Cambridge, ON Canada

Holland, OH USA

Holland, OH USA

Northbrook, IL USA

Northbrook, IL USA

Schaumburg, IL USA

Schaumburg, IL USA

Greenwood, SC USA

Greenwood, SC USA

Greenwood, SC USA

Leetsdale, PA USA

Sun Valley, CA USA

Middle Village, NY USA

Warren, MI USA

Dallas, TX USA

Belding, MI USA

Belding, MI USA

Port Huron, MI USA

Pelham, AL USA

Pelham, AL USA

Auburn Hills, MI USA

Rome, NY USA

Rome, NY USA

Rome, NY USA

Rome, NY USA

Houston, TX USA

Houston, TX USA

Houston, TX USA

Hayward, CA USA

Hayward, CA USA

Hayward, CA USA

Sofia, Bulgaria

Pelham, AL USA

Pelham, AL USA

Indianapolis, IN USA

Indianapolis, IN USA

Fort Mill, SC USA

Lima, Peru

Houston, TX USA

Earth City, MO USA

New York, NY USA

New York, NY USA

Cicero, IL USA

Cicero, IL USA

Cicero, IL USA

Montpelier, OH USA

Montpelier, OH USA

Montpelier, OH USA

Montpelier, OH USA

Wakeman, OH USA

Wakeman, OH USA

Wakeman, OH USA

Mars, PA USA

Mars, PA USA

Texas City, TX USA

Texas City, TX USA

Roseville, MI USA

Southington, CT USA

Southington, CT USA

NONMEMBER PROVIDERS

COMPANY 

DELEGATE

LOCATION

Bedra Vietnam Alloy Material Co

Commodities United LLC 

Copperweld Bimetallics, LLC 

Cunova GmbH USA   

Grupo Wisco 

Eagle Metals 

Eagle Metals 

Export Trading Group   

Freeport-McMoRan Copper & Gold, Bayway Operations  

Freeport-McMoRan Copper & Gold, Bayway Operations  

KME America Inc.

KME America Inc.

Max Metals inc.  

Nacobre USA 

Nacobre USA

Polished Metals Limited Inc.

Univertical LLC     

Univertical LLC     

Weldaloy Specialty Forgings   

Wieland Metal Services    

Mike Darling

Diego Gonzalez  

Todd Pearson

Mike Casella

Zigor Peinador

Charles Bernard

Brian Murphy 

Lance DiFrancesco 

Kyle Simpson

Dennis Wright  

Brian Riley 

Lisa Riley* 

Agnieszka Mastandrea 

Efren Gonzalez   

Mario Granados

John Genua 

Kayla Floyd*    

Shawn Floyd 

Gregory Spalding  

Alexander Jourdan 

Chicago, IL USA 

Jacksonville, FL USA

Brentwood, TN USA

Downers Grove, IL USA

Betelu, Navarra-Spain

Leesport, PA USA

Leesport, PA USA

Fairfield, CT USA

Elizabeth, NJ USA

Elizabeth, NJ USA

Bloomingdale, IL USA

Bloomingdale, IL USA

Elmhurst, IL USA

Houston, TX USA

Houston, TX USA

Hillside, NJ USA

Angola, IN USA

Angola, IN USA

Warren, MI USA

Warwick, RI USA

CBSCA MEMBER AFFILATES

COMPANY 

DELEGATE

LOCATION

ARL Network    

Burghardt+Schmidt GmbH 

Ian Faherty    

Alex Trevino  

Pittsburgh, PA USA

Tampa, FL USA

STAFF, SPEAKERS & PARTNERS

COMPANY 

DELEGATE

LOCATION

CBSCA

CBSCA

CBSCA

CBSCA

Modern Metals

Susan Avery, CAE

Lauren Fredrickson

Kendra Henggeler

Sara Marquardt

Mike D’Alexander 

Overland Park, KS USA

Overland Park, KS USA

Overland Park, KS USA

Overland Park, KS USA

Chicago, IL USA

bottom of page